Saturday, December 31, 2005


my bro samer wit his piece , hes a quick learner..

Friday, December 30, 2005

"I want one too !!"

ahhh my lil cuzin sis wount stop buggin me till she got her own name up there ...
i put up the bubbles , and ma bro fill'd it in...and ma lil cuzin sis did the yellow spots.... ( amature but future grafftists )

Thursday, December 29, 2005

Pipes n Genies

done on way 2 class , took it outa a RD still incomplete

done on way back from class...

Wednesday, December 28, 2005

Puzzling Politics

ahh this one took a while...

Vipez on Volvo

gota finish up da characters next time...
trying this new 3d wit the cuts mid letter...damn still need practice wit the shading...

Project SpungeBoB

my lil bro came to bangladesh few days back ( yeah ! ) and he had this shirt on with spungebob onnit , so put that up on the and ma bro we did these 2gether...and this is ma lil cuzin brother fyruz...dono why hes saluting though lol..

Tuesday, December 20, 2005

Project day II

Before & After

first in house project

i'm doing this for my bro's friends place in dhanmondi ... he wants the whole room done , all four walls including the roof...

Wednesday, December 14, 2005

happy 16th December

ran outa red color ... and some of the other its missing the red color from the flag !

Sunday, December 11, 2005


started wit a few lines n built up to this baddass dude ... woudnt suprize me if da "public" actually thinks this is a frog lol

Saturday, December 10, 2005

of walls as rickshaws

did this piece a while back , but saw this interesting thing today...they built a tea store infront of it lol... free publicity ? hear its a popular tea spot wit the richshawalas..."meet u infront of the Art store" lol.... notice the 2 guys enjoying a cup on top of the wall there lol

Why not ? thoeze 2 guyz frm ma class wonderin why da fuk dis guy does this lol

Rikshaw Tag :)

this wall piece is the second basic stylez , 2nd test... still too toy... & a long way to go !!

not much effort went into this...kinda uninspired....was sittin beside some kids who'r all studying to become doctors and engineers...dono if tat encouraged or discouraged me...

capitalism increases phony value...aka sugar coat da sh*t..... saw these unwated shoes by da road side....painted it golden...wonder if its still gona b ther tomorow :)

Wednesday, December 07, 2005


random subjects , "Savipez"

todays second one also had water , plus a dragon n a few ppl tryin to escape a crazy waterfall....

Tuesday, December 06, 2005

Monday, December 05, 2005

china man

done on greenexpress bus seat..

Sunday, December 04, 2005

Saturday, December 03, 2005

shutup & more vipez

got this bus on the way back , had some recent work ... put up the next 3d txt wit a background...honestly didnt like it ....

i put the kid beside it (saiful , his mom owns tea store across the road cute kid )

for the scale...did this kinda big but shit , the red looks pink to me :-S plus the contrast sucks ! wanna work on this text more... running outa paint :(

"Shutup Read Learn and Educate" very self explainotory huh.... missed out the A in understand lol ... this is still empty...needs more work...

Thursday, December 01, 2005


took this shot wit ma kid cuzin so u could get the size ... DESI 4 LyFE SeeN
lol just jokez